Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Creation Festival Northeast 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Creation Festival Northeast 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Camp Creation HQ
Family Stage
Fringe Stage
Kids Grove
Kids Stage
Late Night Stage
Long Building
Main Stage
Music Tournament Stage
Prayer Tent
Seminar
Solid State HM Stage
Speaker
The Cafe Stage
Woods 1
Woods 2
Woods 3
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, June 28
CAMP CREATION HQ
4:00pm •
Camp Creation Chapel
FRINGE ARENA
8:00pm •
Todd White
8:35pm •
Earth Groans
9:15pm •
The Death In Me
9:55pm •
Convictions
10:35pm •
Comrades
11:30pm •
To Speak Of Wolves
MAIN ARENA
4:25pm •
Written In Kings
5:00pm •
Jordan Copas
5:50pm •
I Am They
6:40pm •
Creation Worship w/Sorensen
6:55pm •
Eric Mason
8:00pm •
Preston Centuolo
8:30pm •
Bread of Stone
9:50pm •
Crowder
11:10pm •
Creation Cinema
THE GALLERIA
4:00pm •
Celebrate Recovery
11:15pm •
Marty Simpson
THE OASIS
4:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/I Am They
5:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Red Letter Hymnal
Thursday
, June 29
CAMP CREATION HQ
1:00pm •
Camp Creation Chapel
2:30pm •
Camp Creation Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Red Letter Hymnal
FRINGE ARENA
9:00am •
Sink In
9:30am •
Jerry Fee
10:00am •
Mercy Shore
10:30am •
Brandon Fox
11:00am •
The Revived
12:40pm •
DENS
1:20pm •
Tetelestai
2:00pm •
Phill Brake
2:45pm •
Spencer Kane
3:25pm •
Propaganda
4:20pm •
Bread of Stone
8:00pm •
BoughtXBlood
8:40pm •
Brothers.
9:20pm •
Death Therapy
10:20pm •
Gideon
MAIN ARENA
9:00am •
Creation Worship w/Sorensen
9:25am •
Todd White
10:15am •
Worship w/Red Letter Hymnal
10:40am •
Eric Mason
11:30am •
The Birdsongs
12:45pm •
Painting Freedom
1:30pm •
Kenny Marks
2:00pm •
Foundations of Faith
2:15pm •
Red Words
3:00pm •
Evan Egerer
3:45pm •
Sorensen
4:45pm •
Painting Freedom
5:00pm •
Set For The Fall
5:50pm •
Sho Baraka
6:40pm •
Creation Worship w/Sorensen
6:55pm •
Tony Nolan
8:00pm •
David Kirika
8:30pm •
Relient K
9:50pm •
for King & Country
11:05pm •
Communion
11:30pm •
Creation Cinema
THE GALLERIA
8:30am •
Welcome w/Lisa Landis
8:40am •
Gretchen & Heidi
9:00am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
9:20am •
This Way Up
9:50am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
10:05am •
The DKers
10:40am •
Marian & Friends
11:15am •
Phredd
1:00pm •
Kids Zone
1:30pm •
iShine FamFest
5:15pm •
Celebrate Recovery
11:45pm •
Prazor's Late Night Dance Party
THE OASIS
9:00am •
Youth Leaders Only: Coffee with Creation
1:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Prazor's Youth Leader Luncheon
2:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Carrie Maurio
4:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/The Birdsongs
5:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Propaganda
WOODS ARENA
2:00pm •
Ray Garcia
2:00pm •
Ben Comer
2:00pm •
Autumn Lindsey
Friday
, June 30
CAMP CREATION HQ
1:00pm •
Camp Creation Chapel
2:30pm •
Camp Creation Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Autumn Lindsey
FRINGE ARENA
9:00am •
StillWaiting
9:30am •
FM Reset
10:00am •
Justin Gambino
10:30am •
Dana Isles and Facedown
11:00am •
Epic Season
12:40pm •
Tori Harper
1:20pm •
Aaron Cole
2:00pm •
Danielle Strickland
2:45pm •
V. Rose
3:25pm •
Veridia
4:20pm •
David Dunn
MAIN ARENA
9:00am •
Creation Worship w/Arrow & Ember
9:25am •
TBA
10:05am •
Worship w/Bread of Stone
10:30am •
Tony Nolan
11:20am •
Bread of Stone
12:45pm •
Painting Freedom
1:30pm •
Danny Hallis
2:00pm •
Foundations of Faith
2:15pm •
Arrow & Ember
3:00pm •
Red Letter Hymnal
3:45pm •
T-Jones
4:55pm •
The Millennial Tour
5:50pm •
Beautiful Eulogy
6:40pm •
Creation Worship w/Bread of Stone
6:55pm •
Danielle Strickland
8:00pm •
Danielle Strickland
8:30pm •
Family Force 5
9:50pm •
Casting Crowns
11:05pm •
Candle Lighting
11:30pm •
Creation Cinema
THE GALLERIA
8:30am •
Welcome w/Lisa Landis
8:40am •
Gretchen & Heidi
9:00am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
9:20am •
The DKers
9:50am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
10:05am •
This Way Up
10:40am •
Phredd
11:15am •
Jesse Rothacker
1:00pm •
Kids Zone
1:30pm •
iShine FamFest
5:15pm •
Celebrate Recovery
11:45pm •
Worship w/Arrow & Ember
THE OASIS
9:00am •
Youth Leaders Only: Coffee with Creation
2:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Phill Brake
3:00pm •
Eastern University
4:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Casting Crowns
5:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Bread of Stone
WOODS ARENA
2:00pm •
James "Lu" Llewellyn
2:00pm •
Kevin Rue
2:00pm •
Jason Mitchell
Saturday
, July 1
CAMP CREATION HQ
1:00pm •
Camp Creation Chapel
2:30pm •
Camp Creation Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Bread of Stone
FRINGE ARENA
9:00am •
Kate Baumer
9:30am •
Jake Ziegler and the Locals
10:00am •
Fresh Fire
10:30am •
Marci Coleman
11:00am •
Prevailer
12:40pm •
Blank Pages
1:20pm •
Davii
2:15pm •
Bob Lenz
2:45pm •
Verses
3:25pm •
Remedy Drive
3:45pm •
The Birdsongs
4:20pm •
Disciple
MAIN ARENA
9:00am •
Creation Worship w/The Kristian Walker Band
9:25am •
Shawn Bentley
10:05am •
Worship w/Allan Scott
10:30am •
Preston Centuolo
11:20am •
Allan Scott
12:45pm •
Painting Freedom
1:30pm •
Allan Scott
2:15pm •
Pletts
2:15pm •
Foundations of Faith
3:00pm •
After April
3:00pm •
Baptism
5:30pm •
Music Tournament Winner
5:50pm •
Love & The Outcome
6:40pm •
Creation Worship w/Allan Scott
6:55pm •
Bob Lenz
8:00pm •
Bob Lenz
8:30pm •
Tenth Avenue North
9:50pm •
Skillet
TBA
12:25am •
Late Night Worship w/The Birdsongs
THE GALLERIA
8:30am •
Welcome w/Lisa Landis
8:40am •
Gretchen & Heidi
9:00am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
9:20am •
This Way Up
9:55am •
Kid's Cookie Break w/Lisa Landis
10:15am •
Phredd
11:05am •
The DKers
1:00pm •
Kids Zone
1:30pm •
iShine FamFest
5:15pm •
Celebrate Recovery
THE OASIS
9:00am •
Youth Leaders Only: Coffee with Creation
2:15pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Phill Brake
4:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Tenth Avenue North
5:00pm •
Youth Leaders Only: Artist Talkback and Q&A w/Skillet
WOODS ARENA
2:15pm •
Mike Donehey
2:15pm •
Ray Garcia
2:15pm •
David Zach
Sunday
, July 2
MAIN ARENA
9:00am •
Sunday Morning Service
Timezone
Creation Festival Northeast 2017
America/New York
Filter By Date
Creation Festival Northeast 2017
Jun 28
-
Jul 2, 2017
Wednesday
, June 28
Thursday
, June 29
Friday
, June 30
Saturday
, July 1
Sunday
, July 2
Filter By Venue
Mt Union, PA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
CAMP CREATION HQ
FRINGE ARENA
MAIN ARENA
TBA
THE GALLERIA
THE OASIS
WOODS ARENA
Filter By Type
Camp Creation HQ
Family Stage
Fringe Stage
Kids Grove
Kids Stage
Late Night Stage
Long Building
Main Stage
Music Tournament Stage
Prayer Tent
Seminar
Solid State HM Stage
Speaker
The Cafe Stage
Woods 1
Woods 2
Woods 3
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
JY
Jenniffer Yentzer
Zach
G
gabbybriar
Kelly Schroder
Timothy Birdsong
MF
Mark Foust
D
disneyprincessmama
steelersrull
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, June 28
Thursday
, June 29
Friday
, June 30
Saturday
, July 1
Sunday
, July 2
Venue
CAMP CREATION HQ
FRINGE ARENA
MAIN ARENA
TBA
THE GALLERIA
THE OASIS
WOODS ARENA
Session Type
Camp Creation HQ
Family Stage
Fringe Stage
Kids Grove
Kids Stage
Late Night Stage
Long Building
Main Stage
Music Tournament Stage
Prayer Tent
Seminar
Solid State HM Stage
Speaker
The Cafe Stage
Woods 1
Woods 2
Woods 3
Other Filters
Popular